Meet Our Team

OUR STAFF

Sharon Womersley

Sharon Womersley

CEO

Ellie White

Ellie White

Fundraising and Marketing Manager

Rachel Welsh

Rachel Welsh

Clinical Manager

Laura Simms

Laura Simms

Business Manager

Chelsea Buswell

Chelsea B

Shift Manager

​Steph Gardner

Steph G

Shift Manager

​Lisa Braithwaite

​Lisa Braithwaite

Office Coordinator

​Maxine Bannard

Maxine

Services Assistant

​Parker (Kat)

Parker 

LGBTQ Coordinator & Youth Leader

Julie Holt

Julie H

Youth Leader

William Beckett

Will B

Youth Leader

Anna Tutt

Anna Tutt

Suicide Bereavement Support Worker

Helen Heng

Helen Heng

Transition Service Team Leader

Carol J

​Carol J

Transitions Support Worker

Sophie Goode

​Sophie G

Transitions Support Worker

Kirsty Bees

Kirsty B

Transitions  Support Worker

Gemma Cort

Gemma C

Transitions  Support Worker

Name

Designation

Name

Designation

Name

Designation

Name

Designation

Name

Designation

Name

Designation

Name

Designation

TRUSTEES

Stephen Edmonds

​Stephen Edmonds

Chair

Jonathan Smith

Treasurer

Dr. Martin Clarke

​Dr. Martin Clarke

Trustee

Brendan Dunphy

Brendan Dunphy

Trustee

Georgina Bayliss

​Georgina Bayliss

Trustee

Dr. Mike Scanlan

Dr. Mike Scanlan

Trustee

Matt Toresen MBE

Matt Toresen MBE

Trustee

Andrea Martin

Andrea Martin

Trustee

​Dr. Deborah Patton

Trustee

Jan Jourard

Jan Jourard

Honorary President

Dr. John Toby

Dr. John Toby

Honorary President

Name

Designation

Name

Designation

Name

Designation

Name

Designation

COUNSELLING TEAM

​Abbie A

​Abbie A

Counselling Support Worker

Harper

Harper

Assistance Dog

Krissy J

Krissy J

Counsellor

Rose-Marie G

Rose-Marie G

Counsellor

​Adrian S

​Adrian S

Counselling Support Worker

Sophie Goode

Sophie G

Counselling Support Worker

​Carol J

Carol J

Counsellor, School Outreach Counsellor

Helen Heng

Helen H

Counsellor

​Laura F

Laura F

Counselling Support Worker

Steph C

Steph C

Counselling Support Worker

Hitomi P

Hitomi P

Counselling Support Worker

​Laura K

​Laura K

Counselling Support Worker

​Steph G

​Steph G

Counselling Support Worker

Catherine B

​Catherine B

Counselling Support Worker

James Y

James Y

Counsellor

Matt P

​Matt P

Counsellor and Clinical Supervisor

Chelsea Buswell

​Chelsea B

Counsellor

Jenny G

Jenny G

Counsellor

​Meghan W

​Meghan W

Counselling Support Worker

Toniiae S

Toniiae S

Counsellor

Kanan R

Kanan R

Counsellor

​Natalie M

Counselling Support Worker

Alison S

Alison S

Clinical Supervisor

​Daniel K

Daniel K

Counsellor and Supervisor

Kelly L

​Kelly L

Counsellor

Rachael M

​Rachael M

Counselling Support Worker

Da-Sheena F

Da-Sheena F

Counsellor

Kirsty B

Kirsty B

School Contracts and Outreach Counsellor

Rachel W

​Rachel W

Counselling Support Worker

​Geraldine W

Geraldine W

Counselling Support Worker

​Kirsty R

School Outreach Counsellor

Rebecca

​Rebecca I

Counselling Support Worker

​Ciara C

​Ciara C

Counselling Support Worker

Ryan

Ryan P

Counselling Support Worker

Leanne A

Counselling Support Worker

Kenny P

Kenny P

Counsellor

Laura C

Laura C

Counsellor

Gemma A

Counselling Support Worker

Katie R

Counselling Support Worker

​Caroline P

Caroline P

Counsellor

Anna Tutt

Anna T

Counselling Support Worker

Sophie Goode

Sophie G

Counsellor

Becky T

Counselling Support Worker

Name

Designation

WELLBEING TEAM

Anna Tutt

Anna T

Happier Families Programme

​Laura F

Laura F

Happier Families and Espresso Yourself Café

Kristy R

Happier Families Parent Drop-in

Chelsea Buswell

Chelsea B

Happier Families Coordinator and Espresso Yourself Café

Da-Sheena F

Da-Sheena F

Espresso Yourself Café

​Emma R

Emma R

Espresso Yourself Café

Georgia H

Georgia H

Espresso Yourself Café

Kelly L

Kelly L

Espresso Yourself Café

Rebecca M

​Rebecca M

Espresso Yourself Café

sophie g

​Sophie G

Over 19’s drop in and Espresso Yourself Café

​Steph G

Steph G

Espresso Yourself Café

Liz

Espresso Yourself Café

​Meghan W

Meghan W

Espresso Yourself Café

Niamh R

Espresso Yourself Cafe

NAME

Designation

NAME

Designation

NAME

Designation

NAME

Designation

NAME

Designation

NAME

Designation

LGBTQ+ SUPPORT

​Maxine Bannard

Maxine B

Parent Support Worker

Helen Heng

Helen H

LGBTQ Support Manager and Youth Leader

​Parker (Kat)

​Parker (Kat)

LGBTQ Coordinator and Youth leader

Julie Holt

Julie H

Youth Leader

William Beckett

Will B

Leader

Ash H

Volunteer Youth Worker

Callum C

Volunteer Youth Worker

NAME

Designation

Ash H

Volunteer Youth Worker

NAME

Designation

NAME

Designation

NAME

Designation